August 2019 - Edinburgh, Assembly Roxy, 5:35pm


Details

Since 2005, the Comedy Club 4 Kids has been getting the best stand-ups and sketch acts from the international circuit to do their thing for an audience of children (aged 6+) and their families… but without the rude bits! A decade later, the company has expanded from one London residency to being countrywide, running shows and workshops all over the UK from Peebles to Portsmouth, even producing a book on how to write and perform stand-up. The show is family friendly, but without any patronising idiocy. In fact, it’s just like a normal comedy club, but it’s on in the day, kids are allowed in, and thus there is a higher than usual chance of the entire audience claiming to be called Bob.

Dates: Wed 31st July to Sun 18th August, Sat 24th to Sun 25th August

01/08/2019, Thursday: Laura Davis, Ivo Graham, Nick Doody

02/08/2019, Friday: Myra Dubois, Double Denim, Comedy Sportz

03/08/2019, Saturday: Helen Duff, Shlomo, The Listies

04/08/2019, Sunday: Alice Fraser, Stu Goldsmith, Noise Next Door

05/08/2019, Monday: Marcel Lucont, Eleanor Morton, Chris Tavner, Lee Kyle & Colt Cabana

06/08/2019, Tuesday: Helen Duff, John Hastings, Hector Scott-Manly, Patrick Monahan

07/08/2019, Wednesday: Amy Howerska, Thom Tuck & Colt Cabana, Hector Scott-Manly, Jonny &

The Baptists

08/08/2019, Thursday: Ada Campe, Martin Mor, Hector Scott-Manly, Comedy Sportz

09/08/2019, Friday: Stephen Halkett, Rosie Jones, Hector Scott-Manly, The Listies

10/08/2019, Saturday: Myra Dubois, Joe Sutherland, Hector Scott-Manly, Noise Next Door

11/08/2019, Sunday: Ada Campe, Shlomo, Nick Doody

12/08/2019, Monday: Laura Davis, Paul Jenkins, Caitlin Cook, The Listies

13/08/2019, Tuesday: Michael Legge, Zeroko, Hector Scott-Manly, Mitch Benn

14/08/2019, Wednesday: Amy Howerska, Mat Ricardo, Jonny & The Baptists

15/08/2019, Thursday: Marcel Lucont, Rosie Jones, Comedy Sportz

16/08/2019, Friday: Alice Fraser, John Hastings, Lee Kyle & Colt Cabana

17/08/2019, Saturday: Myra Dubois, Zeroko, Beth, Paul Duncan McGarrity

18/08/2019, Sunday: Ada Campe, Stu Goldsmith, Noise Next Door

24/08/2019, Saturday: Stephen Halkett, Stu Goldsmith, Mitch Benn

25/08/2019, Sunday: Thom Tuck & Colt Cabana, Alexander Bennett, Jonny & The Baptists,

Suitable for ages 6+.

Adults to sit with children in their party (and help explain anything they get stuck on).

Group bookings to contain at least one adult for every three kids.

Get Tickets Here

August 2019

Latest From
Our Blog

Saturday, July 27th, 2019
Edinburgh Line-Ups revealed!
Wednesday, January 30th, 2019
Vault Festival line-ups revealed!
Friday, December 14th, 2018
MERRY CRISPMAS!

Come & See Us
Upcoming Shows!

Saturday 27th July 2019,
Rain or Shine Festival
Wednesday 31st July 2019,
Edinburgh, Assembly Roxy
August 2019,
Edinburgh, Assembly Roxy
Saturday 14th September 2019,
G Live, Guildford
Saturday 21st September 2019,
OSO Arts Centre, Barnes
Saturday 28th September 2019,
Farnham Maltings
Saturday 12th October 2019,
Komedia, Brighton
Saturday 12th October 2019,
G Live, Guildford
Saturday 20th October 2019,
Arts Depot, North Finchley
Sunday 20th October 2019,
OSO Arts Centre, Barnes
Saturday 16th November 2019,
G Live, Guildford
Sunday 17th November 2019,
OSO Arts Centre, Barnes
Saturday 15th February 2020,
De Montfort Hall, Leicester

Latest From
Our Twitter